Sunday, November 29, 2009


On Thanksgiving we went to my aunt and uncle's house for a WONDERFUL Thanksgiving meal! Mckayla, Abbey, and Summer had a blast chasing eachother around. Mckayla loved this piano and microphone:
Dinner time!
Mckayla and Summer pretty much demolished Summer's room, here Summer had said "hey, I have a big idea!" before cleaning out and getting into her toy box!
Grandma and Papa
Joe, Carlie, and John
Mom and Dad
Claire and her puppy
The girls were SOOOO excited for my cake balls!!!
Summer had been petting Carlie here and saying "good puppy"
Here's Abbey and Mckayla playing the piano
It was another Happy Turkey Day! We have so much to be thankful for! We love all our wonderful friends and family!

Monday, November 23, 2009

Penguin PJ's

I haven't been taking many pictures lately, but I did get this cute one of her in her new penguin jammies! I love how they are two piece button up top style because they look so big girl! And you gottal love that crazy hair! LOL

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Happy Birthday Mimi!

Happy birthday Mimi! We love you soooooo much, more than the last number! xoxoxoxoxoxo

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Happy Birthday Aunt Lacey!

We love you and hope you have had a wonderful day! You deserve it! I just wish we could celebrate with you in person! xoxoxoxoxoxo

Monday, November 9, 2009

Night Night

I forgot about these pics I took of Mckayla a few weeks ago...she was playing with her ducks from her Lucky Ducks game and I noticed her putting them in her shoes. I asked her what the duckies where doing and she said "duckies go night night" and she proceeded to lay them down her in shoes to go to "sleep!"

Friday, November 6, 2009


We spent the past couple days in Duncan and Mckayla had a blast getting spoiled by Grandma and Grandpa! She loves seeing all the animals and playing and eating Grandma's delicious chocolate chip cookies! At first she was a little cautious of her toy dino so she rode her sheep and daddy rode the dino!
But later on she got more brave and decided to have a go with the dino!....and daddy had to ride the sheep!!!
We also watched lots of movies and Mckayla had a front row seat in the sheep chair! Gotta have the M&M's too of course :)
And of course she got lots of snuggles from Grandma and Grandpa! (And Samson got some snuggles in too as you can see!)
We had lots of fun! Thank you Grandma and Grandpa for a great trip! xoxoxoxo

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Happy Halloween!

We went with Matt, Wendi, and Emily to downtown Edmond to do the trick-or-treating thing at all the businesses and it turned out to be a lot of fun! The weather was GORGEOUS and Mckayla was pretty shy but we just got in the big line and walked down the sidewalk and got candy from the businesses. It was mostly fun to see all the cute kids dressed up! We only stayed about an hour because we wanted to go eat and be home in time to watch the OSU game...which we definitely don't want to talk about :( Anyway, here's Mckayla getting candy at one of the stores...
Here's the girls posing together while we were in line
Daddy and our little Nemo
A beautiful fairy!
They didn't want to pose for me anymore...
...but thankfully I got this cute one of my little fishy girl!!!